calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 887,645 Connections

Bus to Pescara and departures from Pescara – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Pescara and find cheap coach tickets

Exploring famous fights, visiting relatives or going on a business trip - no matter what you want to do, the coach is the ideal option for inexpensive trips. The CheckMyBus search portal will help you find comfortable and convenient bus lines to your chosen destination. It's easy: Simply enter your preferred destination, pick a good date of travel and start your search! Travelling to and from Pescara is possible thanks to the offers of providers like Eurolines Germany, ARPA Autolinee and SemiTimeS. They serve various coach terminals like Pescara central bus station. Look through all coach companies on CheckMyBus.

Bus from Pescara

Bus timetable Pescara
Departure: 27 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
12:20
Pescara central bus station
Rome
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Pescara → Rome
 
  
 
12:40
Pescara central bus station
Parma
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Pescara → Parma
 
  
 
13:35
Pescara central bus station
Parma
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Pescara → Parma
 
  
 
14:00
Pescara central bus station
Foggia
SAPS S.r.l. (Busweb)
 
 
Stations:
Pescara → Foggia
 
  
 
14:15
Pescara central bus station
Avezzano
ARPA Autolinee
 
 
Stations:
Pescara → Avezzano
 
  
 later 

Bus to Pescara

Bus timetable Pescara
Arrival: 27 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:30
Pescara central bus station
Rome
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rome → Pescara
 
  
 
17:10
Pescara central bus station
Porto D'Ascoli
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Porto D'Ascoli → Pescara
 
  
 
18:10
Pescara central bus station
Bologna
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bologna → Pescara
 
  
 
20:20
Pescara central bus station
Rome
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Rome → Pescara
 
  
 
23:05
Pescara central bus station
Brescia
Baltour
 
 
Stations:
Brescia → Pescara
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Pescara

  • Pescara central bus station
    Via Tito de Caesaris 6-8 Pescara
    Pescara central bus station

Bus timetable Pescara: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Pescara and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Italy)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
32
5
from £6.84 with Baltour
12
3
from £13.67 with Baltour
10
2
from £28.20 with Baltour
8
2
from £27.35 with FlixBus
4
2
from £12.82 with Baltour
10
3
from £0.85 with FlixBus
6
2
from £39.31 with Baltour

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
16
5
from £31.62 with FlixBus
16
4
from £64.10 with Marino Autolinee
14
3
from £62.39 with Marino Autolinee
12
3
from £64.10 with Marino Autolinee