calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 690,298 Connections

Bus to Oldenburg and departures from Oldenburg – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Oldenburg and find cheap coach tickets

The ideal coach connection is not difficult to find. The CheckMyBus search engine provides you with all the important info for you to find and pick your intercity bus. Irrespective of whether you fancy a shopping-spree or want to go and see your relatives. Your coach connection to and from Oldenburg is only a few clicks away. Currently the coach companies Deutsche Bahn, ECOLINES and Postbus serve the following coach stops: Oldenburg Pferdemarkt, Oldenburg central station, Oldenburg University and Oldenburg Pferdemarkt .. Book your inexpensive journey to your destination of choice now!

Bus from Oldenburg

Bus timetable Oldenburg
Departure: 27 June 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
09:55
Oldenburg central station
Hanover
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Oldenburg → Hanover
 
  
 
10:15
Oldenburg central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Oldenburg → Berlin
 
  
 
10:45
Oldenburg central station
Groningen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Oldenburg → Groningen
 
  
 
11:30
Oldenburg central station
Hamburg
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Oldenburg → Hamburg
 
  
 
12:15
Oldenburg central station
Berlin
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Oldenburg → Berlin
 
  
 later 

Bus to Oldenburg

Bus timetable Oldenburg
Arrival: 27 June 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
13:40
Oldenburg central station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Oldenburg
 
  
 
15:00
Oldenburg central station
Amsterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Amsterdam → Oldenburg
 
  
 
16:10
Oldenburg central station
Hamburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Oldenburg
 
  
 
16:45
Oldenburg central station
Hamburg
Eurolines Germany
 
 
Stations:
Hamburg → Oldenburg
 
  
 
18:00
Oldenburg central station
Amsterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Amsterdam → Oldenburg
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Oldenburg

  • Oldenburg central station
    Karlstr. 40 Oldenburg
    Oldenburg central station
  • Oldenburg Pferdemarkt
    Heiligengeiststraße 20A Oldenburg
    Oldenburg Pferdemarkt
  • Oldenburg Pferdemarkt .
    Heiligengeiststraße 20A Oldenburg
    Oldenburg Pferdemarkt .
  • Oldenburg University
    Ammerländer Heerstraße 120 Oldenburg
    Oldenburg University

Bus timetable Oldenburg: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections betweenOldenburg and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
20
4
from £15.63 with FlixBus
16
5
from £7.40 with Eurolines Germany
8
2
from £18.10 with FlixBus
4
2
from £15.63 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
4
2
from £12.34 with FlixBus
8
1
from £7.40 with FlixBus
4
2
from £15.63 with FlixBus
4
2
from £9.05 with FlixBus
4
2
from £24.27 with FlixBus
6
2
from £5.76 with MeinFernbus
4
2
from £23.45 with FlixBus

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
12
4
from £15.63 with Eurolines Germany
12
5
from £32.50 with Postbus
10
4
from £15.63 with Eurolines Germany
10
4
from £7.40 with FlixBus
8
4
from £18.92 with Eurolines Germany