calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,200,282 Connections

Bus to Nottingham and departures from Nottingham – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Nottingham and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to arrange a day of shopping or just escape your day-to-day life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Nottingham at an affordable price. So go ahead and clue us in on where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search portal helps you find the coach that suits you perfectly. The coach companies Eurolines France, National Express and Eurolines UK have included Nottingham in their timetables with their buses to and from Nottingham calling at Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station, Nottingham University, Nottingham Racecourse or Nottingham North.

Bus from Nottingham

Bus timetable Nottingham
Departure: 23 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:45
Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
Milton Keynes
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Nottingham → Milton Keynes
 
  
 
11:45
Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
London
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Nottingham → London
 
  
 
12:15
Nottingham University
Bedford
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Nottingham → Bedford
 
  
 
12:25
Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
Haverfordwest
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Nottingham → Haverfordwest
 
  
 
12:25
Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
Ansdell
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Nottingham → Ansdell
 
  
 later 

Bus to Nottingham

Bus timetable Nottingham
Arrival: 23 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
12:25
Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
Derby
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Derby → Nottingham
 
  
 
12:40
Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
Leicester
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Leicester → Nottingham
 
  
 
13:15
Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
Leicester
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Leicester → Nottingham
 
  
 
13:25
Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
Leicester
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Leicester → Nottingham
 
  
 
14:05
Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
Sheffield
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Sheffield → Nottingham
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Nottingham

  • Nottingham Broad Marsh Coach Station
    A6008 Nottingham
  • Nottingham North
    Mansfield Road 580, NG5 2FS Nottingham
  • Nottingham Racecourse
    Daleside Rd, NG2 Nottingham
  • Nottingham University
    Upper Parliament Street, NG1 Nottingham