calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,388,147 Connections

Bus to Nitra and departures from Nitra – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Nitra and find cheap coach tickets

Explore all the advantages of taking a long-distance bus! CheckMyBus provides a perfect overview over all available bus connections to and from Nitra. Furthermore, you can check additional information such as the bus operators' on-board amenities, journey times or the exact location of the bus terminals, which is displayed neatly on a map. In Nitra coaches stop at Nitra station with connections being offered by SemiTimeS, Movelia and Eurolines Germany. It doesn’t matter whether you value a short duration of the coach ride or a higher level of comfort – use CheckMyBus to find your ideal coach to Nitra. It's easy: All you need to do is to pick a good destination for your trip, decide on a travel date and start your search!

Bus from Nitra

Bus timetable Nitra
Departure: 29 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:15
Nitra station
Vienna Airport
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Nitra → Vienna Airport
 
  
 
12:15
Nitra station
Pisek
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Nitra → Pisek
 
  
 
13:00
Nitra station
Žarnovica
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Nitra → Žarnovica
 
  
 
13:15
Nitra station
Český Krumlov
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Nitra → Český Krumlov
 
  
 
14:15
Nitra station
Vienna Airport
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Nitra → Vienna Airport
 
  
 later 

Bus to Nitra

Bus timetable Nitra
Arrival: 29 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:45
Nitra station
Budapest
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Budapest → Nitra
 
  
 
16:30
Nitra station
Ziar nad Hronom
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Ziar nad Hronom → Nitra
 
  
 
17:45
Nitra station
Brno
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Brno → Nitra
 
  
 
18:45
Nitra station
Brno
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Brno → Nitra
 
  
 
19:15
Nitra station
Budapest
RegioJet
 
 
Stations:
Budapest → Nitra
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Nitra

  • Nitra station
    Staničná 1564/3, 949 01 Nitra

Bus timetable Nitra: Overview of the most popular connections

Here’s an overview of the most popular connections to and from Nitra. Simply click on the connection of your choice and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!