calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,112,842 Connections

Bus to Ljubljana and departures from Ljubljana – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Ljubljana and find cheap coach tickets

The CheckMyBus search portal shows you all of the available bus connections at a glance. Baltour, Busbud and Eurolines Germany include Ljubljana in their routes. All routes, durations, prices, times and comfort features are on one single page! So go ahead and tell us where your journey begins. The CheckMyBus search portal gives you means to compare the bus connections to find the one that suits all of your preferences. Use the detailed information on CheckMyBus to find out where exactly your bus stop is located. In Ljubljana you'll find the following 2: Ljubljana Hotel Mons and Ljubljana central station.

Bus from Ljubljana

Bus timetable Ljubljana
Departure: 20 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
16:00
Ljubljana central station
Opatija
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Opatija
 
  
 
16:10
Ljubljana central station
Trieste
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Trieste
 
  
 
17:00
Ljubljana central station
Rijeka
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Rijeka
 
  
 
17:00
Ljubljana central station
Salzburg
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Salzburg
 
  
 
17:15
Ljubljana central station
Munich
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Munich
 
  
 later 

Bus to Ljubljana

Bus timetable Ljubljana
Arrival: 20 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
17:30
Ljubljana central station
Trieste
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Trieste → Ljubljana
 
  
 
18:05
Ljubljana central station
Trieste
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Trieste → Ljubljana
 
  
 
18:30
Ljubljana central station
Trieste
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Trieste → Ljubljana
 
  
 
18:45
Ljubljana central station
Ljubljana Airport
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana AirportLjubljana
 
  
 
19:20
Ljubljana central station
Zagreb
SemiTimeS
 
 
Stations:
Zagreb → Ljubljana
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Ljubljana

  • Ljubljana central station
    Trg Osvobodilne fronte 6 Ljubljana
  • Ljubljana Hotel Mons
    Priključek Lj., 1000 Ljubljana

Bus timetable Ljubljana: Overview of the most popular connections

Here’s an overview of the most popular connections to and from Ljubljana. Simply click on the connection of your choice and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!