calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,167,183 Connections

Bus to Ljubljana and departures from Ljubljana – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Ljubljana and find cheap coach tickets

The CheckMyBus search portal shows you all of the available bus connections at a glance. Hellö, FlixBus and SemiTimeS include Ljubljana in their routes. All routes, durations, prices, times and comfort features are on one single page! So go ahead and tell us where your journey begins. The CheckMyBus search portal gives you means to compare the bus connections to find the one that suits all of your preferences. Use the detailed information on CheckMyBus to find out where exactly your bus stop is located. In Ljubljana you'll find the following 2: Ljubljana Hotel Mons and Ljubljana central station.

Bus from Ljubljana

Bus timetable Ljubljana
Departure: 23 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
04:43
Ljubljana central station
Trieste
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Trieste
 
  
 
04:45
Ljubljana central station
Zagreb
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Zagreb
 
  
 
04:45
Ljubljana central station
Zadar
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Zadar
 
  
 
05:00
Ljubljana central station
Zagreb
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Zagreb
 
  
 
06:00
Ljubljana central station
Zagreb
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Zagreb
 
  
 later 

Bus to Ljubljana

Bus timetable Ljubljana
Arrival: 23 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
09:00
Ljubljana central station
Salzburg
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Ljubljana
 
  
 
09:15
Ljubljana central station
Zagreb
SemiTimeS
 
 
Stations:
Zagreb → Ljubljana
 
  
 
10:00
Ljubljana central station
Salzburg
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Salzburg → Ljubljana
 
  
 
10:30
Ljubljana central station
Pula
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Pula → Ljubljana
 
  
 
10:31
Ljubljana central station
Rijeka
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Rijeka → Ljubljana
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Ljubljana

  • Ljubljana central station
    Trg Osvobodilne fronte 6 Ljubljana
    Ljubljana central station
  • Ljubljana Hotel Mons
    Priključek Lj., 1000 Ljubljana
    Ljubljana Hotel Mons

Bus timetable Ljubljana: Overview over the most popular connections

Here’s an overview over the most popular connections to and from Ljubljana. Simply click on the connection of your choice and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!