calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 901,566 Connections

Bus to Ljubljana and departures from Ljubljana – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Ljubljana and find cheap coach tickets

The CheckMyBus search portal shows you all of the available bus connections at a glance. Hellö, SemiTimeS and Czech Transport include Ljubljana in their routes. All routes, durations, prices, times and comfort features are on one single page! So go ahead and tell us where your journey begins. The CheckMyBus search portal gives you means to compare the bus connections to find the one that suits all of your preferences. Use the detailed information on CheckMyBus to find out where exactly your bus stop is located. In Ljubljana you'll find the following 2: Ljubljana Hotel Mons and Ljubljana central station.

Bus from Ljubljana

Bus timetable Ljubljana
Departure: 26 September 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
09:00
Ljubljana central station
Prague
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Prague
 
  
 
10:30
Ljubljana central station
Zagreb
Distribusion
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Zagreb
 
  
 
11:15
Ljubljana central station
Rijeka
Autotrans
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Rijeka
 
  
 
12:05
Ljubljana central station
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Milan
 
  
 
12:15
Ljubljana central station
Zagreb
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Ljubljana → Zagreb
 
  
 later 

Bus to Ljubljana

Bus timetable Ljubljana
Arrival: 26 September 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
14:03
Ljubljana central station
Trieste
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Trieste → Ljubljana
 
  
 
14:38
Ljubljana central station
Vienna
Hellö
 
 
Stations:
Vienna → Ljubljana
 
  
 
15:03
Ljubljana central station
Villach
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Villach → Ljubljana
 
  
 
16:20
Ljubljana central station
Munich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Munich → Ljubljana
 
  
 
18:05
Ljubljana central station
Trieste
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Trieste → Ljubljana
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Ljubljana

  • Ljubljana central station
    Trg Osvobodilne fronte 6 Ljubljana
    Ljubljana central station
  • Ljubljana Hotel Mons
    Priključek Lj., 1000 Ljubljana
    Ljubljana Hotel Mons

Bus timetable Ljubljana: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Ljubljana and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Slovenia)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price

International coach connections
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
32
5
from £16.46 with IC Bus
10
4
from £47.65 with SemiTimeS
10
3
from £25.12 with FlixBus
6
3
from £43.32 with SemiTimeS
12
3
from £30.32 with SemiTimeS