calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,107,992 Connections

Bus to Galway and departures from Galway – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Galway and find cheap coach tickets

At last, the long-winded search for that ideal bus has ended! If you're planning on hitting the road towards Galway, then you're in luck. Currently there are 3 coach providers that operate connections to and from Galway. Simply click the "Find Now" button and you will receive all the information on your preferred bus - all at once on one single page. Get to know where you may board the bus or get off in Galway. As of now there are 2 bus stations which are served by long-distance buses: Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann and Galway - Queen Street.

Bus from Galway

Bus timetable Galway
Departure: 24 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
05:45
Galway - Queen Street
Dublin Airport
Busbud
 
 
Stations:
Galway → Dublin Airport
 
  
 
06:00
Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann
Sligo
Bus Éireann
 
 
Stations:
Galway → Sligo
 
  
 
06:30
Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann
Dublin Airport
Bus Éireann
 
 
Stations:
Galway → Dublin Airport
 
  
 
06:45
Galway - Queen Street
Dublin Airport
Busbud
 
 
Stations:
Galway → Dublin Airport
 
  
 
07:05
Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann
Ennis
Bus Éireann
 
 
Stations:
Galway → Ennis
 
  
 later 

Bus to Galway

Bus timetable Galway
Arrival: 24 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:20
Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann
Limerick
Bus Éireann
 
 
Stations:
Limerick → Galway
 
  
 
08:30
Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann
Ennis
Bus Éireann
 
 
Stations:
Ennis → Galway
 
  
 
08:42
Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann
Sligo
Bus Éireann
 
 
Stations:
Sligo → Galway
 
  
 
08:50
Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann
Ballinasloe
Bus Éireann
 
 
Stations:
Ballinasloe → Galway
 
  
 
09:20
Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann
Ballina
Bus Éireann
 
 
Stations:
Ballina → Galway
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Galway

  • Galway - Queen Street
    Queen Street Galway
  • Galway Bus Station Bus Éireann
    Station Rd Galway