calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,112,842 Connections

Bus to Exeter and departures from Exeter – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Exeter and find cheap coach tickets

It does not matter, if you want to visit your relatives, plan a day of shopping or simply escape your day-to-day life. Nowadays coaches can take you to and from Exeter at a low price. Here you can board the bus from a number of bus stops, either Exeter - Honiton Road or Exeter Coach Station. So just let us know where you want to go. CheckMyBus finds you the coach route ideally suited for you. Just click on the offer and you will be directed to one of these providers' websites to complete your booking: Eurolines UK, National Express or Busbud.

Bus from Exeter

Bus timetable Exeter
Departure: 20 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
14:45
Exeter Coach Station
Leeds
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Exeter → Leeds
 
  
 
14:55
Exeter - Honiton Road
Bournemouth
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Exeter → Bournemouth
 
  
 
15:05
Exeter Coach Station
Totnes
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Exeter → Totnes
 
  
 
15:05
Exeter Coach Station
Taunton
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Exeter → Taunton
 
  
 
15:10
Exeter Coach Station
Taunton
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Exeter → Taunton
 
  
 later 

Bus to Exeter

Bus timetable Exeter
Arrival: 20 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
15:35
Exeter Coach Station
Taunton
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Taunton → Exeter
 
  
 
16:10
Exeter Coach Station
Plymouth
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Plymouth → Exeter
 
  
 
16:15
Exeter Coach Station
Plymouth
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Plymouth → Exeter
 
  
 
16:35
Exeter Coach Station
Taunton
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Taunton → Exeter
 
  
 
17:30
Exeter Coach Station
Plymouth
megabus
 
 
Stations:
Plymouth → Exeter
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Exeter

  • Exeter - Honiton Road
    Honiton Rd 2, EX5 2AQ Exeter
  • Exeter Coach Station
    Paris St 74 Exeter