calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,107,992 Connections

Bus to Dover and departures from Dover – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Dover and find cheap coach tickets

The perfect coach route is not hard to find. The CheckMyBus search portal offers you all the necessary information for you to find and select your intercity bus. Irrespective of whether you fancy a day of shopping or want to go and see your friends and family. Your coach route to and from Dover is only a few clicks away. At the moment the coach operators Eurolines UK, National Express and Baltour serve the following bus terminals: Dover Eastern Docks and Dover Ferry Port. Find and book your cheap coach journey to your destination right now!

Bus from Dover

Bus timetable Dover
Departure: 24 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
04:50
Dover Eastern Docks
Canterbury
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Dover → Canterbury
 
  
 
04:50
Dover Eastern Docks
London
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Dover → London
 
  
 
04:55
Dover Eastern Docks
Loughborough
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Dover → Loughborough
 
  
 
05:35
Dover Eastern Docks
Canterbury
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Dover → Canterbury
 
  
 
05:35
Dover Eastern Docks
London
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Dover → London
 
  
 later 

Bus to Dover

Bus timetable Dover
Arrival: 24 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
07:25
Dover Eastern Docks
Deal
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Deal → Dover
 
  
 
08:35
Dover Eastern Docks
Deal
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Deal → Dover
 
  
 
10:00
Dover Eastern Docks
Canterbury
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Canterbury → Dover
 
  
 
11:55
Dover Ferry Port
Gillingham
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Gillingham → Dover
 
  
 
11:55
Dover Ferry Port
Bedford
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Bedford → Dover
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Dover

  • Dover Eastern Docks
    Inward Car Lanes Dover
  • Dover Ferry Port
    Dock Exit Road, CT16 1PS Dover