calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,388,147 Connections

Bus to Bournemouth and departures from Bournemouth – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Bournemouth and find cheap coach tickets

Explore all the advantages of taking the coach! CheckMyBus provides a good overview over all available bus lines to and from Bournemouth. Furthermore, you can check additional information such as the bus companies' amenities, journey times or the exact location of the coach stops, which is displayed neatly on a map. In Bournemouth coaches stop at Bournemouth University, Bournemouth 7s, Bournemouth Pier and Bournemouth Coach Station with connections being offered by National Express, megabus and Busbud. It doesn’t matter whether you value a short duration of the ride or a higher level of comfort – use CheckMyBus to find your perfect coach to Bournemouth. It's easy: Just pick your destination as well as your travel date and start your search!

Bus from Bournemouth

Bus timetable Bournemouth
Departure: 28 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
17:00
Bournemouth Coach Station
Sheffield
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Bournemouth → Sheffield
 
  
 
17:00
Bournemouth Coach Station
Loughborough
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Bournemouth → Loughborough
 
  
 
17:50
Bournemouth Coach Station
Branksome
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Bournemouth → Branksome
 
  
 
17:55
Bournemouth Coach Station
Poole
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Bournemouth → Poole
 
  
 
18:15
Bournemouth Coach Station
London
Eurolines UK
 
 
Stations:
Bournemouth → London
 
  
 later 

Bus to Bournemouth

Bus timetable Bournemouth
Arrival: 28 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
18:30
Bournemouth Coach Station
Parkstone
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Parkstone → Bournemouth
 
  
 
18:55
Bournemouth Coach Station
Poole
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Poole → Bournemouth
 
  
 
19:30
Bournemouth Coach Station
Ringwood
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Ringwood → Bournemouth
 
  
 
21:25
Bournemouth Coach Station
Lower Kingswood
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Lower Kingswood → Bournemouth
 
  
 
21:43
Bournemouth University
Ringwood
National Express
 
 
Stations:
Ringwood → Bournemouth
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Bournemouth

  • Bournemouth 7s
    50.779288, BH23 6BP Bournemouth
  • Bournemouth Coach Station
    Coach House Pl Bournemouth
  • Bournemouth Pier
    Exeter Road, BH2 5AH Bournemouth
  • Bournemouth University
    Fern Barrow, BH12 5EG Bournemouth