calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,108,312 Connections

Bus to Almería and departures from Almería – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Almería and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to visit your friends and family or just get away from your day-to-day life. Nowadays buses can take you to and from Almería at a low price. So just let us know where you want to go. In Almería the buses stop at Almería Port, Almería - Empalme Retamar, Almería - Burgos, Almería - Murcia, Almería central bus station and Almería University. The intercity bus companies Bokolina, Movelia and Eurolines Germany include Almería in their route. We here at CheckMyBus will help you find the intercity bus route that meets all of your comfort needs. Simply pick your route, type in the date, click the "Find Now" button and you are ready to go.

Bus from Almería

Bus timetable Almería
Departure: 26 February 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
07:00
Almería central bus station
Armilla
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Almería → Armilla
 
  
 
07:30
Almería central bus station
Granada
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Almería → Granada
 
  
 
08:00
Almería central bus station
Malaga
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Almería → Malaga
 
  
 
08:30
Almería central bus station
Valencia
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Almería → Valencia
 
  
 
09:00
Almería central bus station
Madrid
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Almería → Madrid
 
  
 later 

Bus to Almería

Bus timetable Almería
Arrival: 26 February 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
11:25
Almería central bus station
Granada
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Granada → Almería
 
  
 
12:15
Almería central bus station
Granada
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Granada → Almería
 
  
 
12:45
Almería central bus station
Malaga
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Malaga → Almería
 
  
 
14:15
Almería central bus station
Granada
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Granada → Almería
 
  
 
16:00
Almería central bus station
Malaga
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Malaga → Almería
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Almería

  • Almería - Burgos
    Calle Burgos, 04007 Almería
  • Almería - Empalme Retamar
    Carretera de Níjar a Retamar 51, 04131 Almería
  • Almería - Murcia
    Calle Murcia, 04004 Almería
  • Almería central bus station
    Plza. Estación s/n, 04006 Almería
  • Almería Port
    Ctra. de Málaga 76, 04002 Almería
  • Almería University
    AL-3202, 04120 Almería