calendar
Advanced search
509 Companies - 1,167,183 Connections

Bus to Alicante and departures from Alicante – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Alicante and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to visit your significant other, prepare a shopping-spree or simply escape your day-to-day life. Nowadays intercity buses can take you to and from Alicante at a bargain price. Here you can board the bus from a number of bus stops, either Alicante - Playa de San Juan or Alicante central bus station. So just give us the word on where you want to go. The CheckMyBus search engine helps you find the intercity buswhich suits you the best. Just click on the offer and you will be directed to one of these providers' websites to complete your booking: Eurolines Spain, Monbus or Baltour.

Bus from Alicante

Bus timetable Alicante
Departure: 23 January 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
05:30
Alicante central bus station
Vera
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Alicante → Vera
 
  
 
06:30
Alicante central bus station
Benidorm
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Alicante → Benidorm
 
  
 
07:00
Alicante central bus station
Benidorm
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Alicante → Benidorm
 
  
 
07:30
Alicante central bus station
Prague
Eurolines Czech Republic
 
 
Stations:
Alicante → Prague
 
  
 
07:30
Alicante central bus station
Montpellier
Eurolines France
 
 
Stations:
Alicante → Montpellier
 
  
 later 

Bus to Alicante

Bus timetable Alicante
Arrival: 23 January 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
08:45
Alicante central bus station
Campello
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Campello → Alicante
 
  
 
08:55
Alicante central bus station
Albatera
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Albatera → Alicante
 
  
 
09:30
Alicante central bus station
Valencia
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Valencia → Alicante
 
  
 
10:45
Alicante central bus station
Albatera
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Albatera → Alicante
 
  
 
11:36
Alicante central bus station
Valencia
Movelia
 
 
Stations:
Valencia → Alicante
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Alicante

  • Alicante - Playa de San Juan
    Av de Niza, 03540 Alicante
    Alicante - Playa de San Juan
  • Alicante central bus station
    Muelle Poniente s/n, 03003 Alicante
    Alicante central bus station