calendar
Advanced search
541 Companies - 1,187,611 Connections

Bus to Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 and departures from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to visit your significant other or simply get away from your everyday life. Nowadays a bus can take you far and wide. CheckMyBus finds you the ideal bus route to and from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2. Plus all of the information is conveniently depicted at a glance like all of the bus stops in Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2: Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1 and Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2. All you have to do is choose where you want to set off to, pick which date and then simply select one of these available coach operators: Flibco, SemiTimeS or Busbud.

Bus from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

Bus timetable Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Departure: 23 March 2017

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
14:20
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Koblenz
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Koblenz
 
  
 
14:35
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Zurich
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Zurich
 
  
 
14:40
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Osnabrück
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Osnabrück
 
  
 
14:55
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Mannheim
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Mannheim
 
  
 
15:20
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Amsterdam
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Amsterdam
 
  
 later 

Bus to Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

Bus timetable Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Arrival: 23 March 2017

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
16:00
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Karlsruhe
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Karlsruhe → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
16:55
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Heilbronn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heilbronn → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
17:25
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Aachen
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Aachen → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
19:50
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Wuerzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wuerzburg → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
19:55
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Heidelberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heidelberg → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

  • Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1
    Terminals, 60549 Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
  • Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
    Terminals, 60549 Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

Bus timetable Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2: Overview of the most popular connections

Here’s an overview of the most popular connections to and from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2. Simply click on the connection of your choice and you’ll find all the details about your bus route!