calendar
Advanced search
413 Companies - 1,005,217 Connections

Bus to Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 and departures from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to visit your significant other or simply get away from your everyday life. Nowadays a bus can take you far and wide. CheckMyBus finds you the ideal bus route to and from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2. Plus all of the information is conveniently depicted at a glance like all of the bus stops in Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2: Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1 and Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2. All you have to do is choose where you want to set off to, pick which date and then simply select one of these available coach operators: IC Bus, Flibco or SemiTimeS.

Bus from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

Bus timetable Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Departure: 26 August 2016

 Departure timeStationBus toCompany 
 
11:35
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Milan
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Milan
 
  
 
12:20
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Bonn
 
  
 
12:25
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1
Prague
SemiTimeS
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Prague
 
  
 
12:35
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Hanover
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Hanover
 
  
 
12:40
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Wuerzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Wuerzburg
 
  
 later 

Bus to Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

Bus timetable Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Arrival: 26 August 2016

 ArrivalStationBus fromCompany 
 
14:15
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Wuerzburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Wuerzburg → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
14:45
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1
Strasbourg
Lufthansa
 
 
Stations:
Strasbourg → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
15:20
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Freiburg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Freiburg → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
15:30
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Bonn
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Bonn → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 
15:45
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Stuttgart Airport
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Stuttgart Airport → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
  
 later 

Coach stations and bus stops in Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

  • Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1
    Terminals, 60549 Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
    Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1
  • Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
    Terminals, 60549 Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
    Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

Bus timetable Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
10
3
from £11.12 with FlixBus
4
2
from £6.84 with STUDENT AGENCY
4
2
from £12.83 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
6
1
from £12.83 with MeinFernbus FlixBus
4
2
from £4.28 with STUDENT AGENCY