calendar
Advanced search
314 Companies - 694,370 Connections

Bus to Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 and departures from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 – find the cheapest coach

Check all bus connections to and from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 and find cheap coach tickets

It doesn't matter, if you want to visit your significant other or simply get away from your everyday life. Nowadays a bus can take you anywhere. CheckMyBus finds you the ideal bus route to and from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2. Plus all of the information is conveniently shown at a glance like all of the bus stops in Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2: Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1 and Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2. Simply choose where you want to visit, pick which date and then simply select one of these available coach operators: IC Bus, FlixBus or Lufthansa.

Bus from Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

Bus timetable Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Departure: 26 May 2016

  Departure time Station Bus to Company  
 
16:05
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Brussels
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Brussels
 
   
 
16:15
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Duesseldorf
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Duesseldorf
 
   
 
16:20
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Stuttgart
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Stuttgart
 
   
 
16:35
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Strasbourg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Strasbourg
 
   
 
16:45
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Luxembourg Airport
Flibco
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 → Luxembourg Airport
 
   
  later  

Bus to Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

Bus timetable Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Arrival: 26 May 2016

  Arrival Station Bus from Company  
 
17:55
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Heidelberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heidelberg → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
   
 
19:00
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Heidelberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heidelberg → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
   
 
19:10
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1
Heidelberg
FlixBus
 
 
Stations:
Heidelberg → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
   
 
19:30
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
Frankfurt-Hahn Airport
Flibco
 
 
Stations:
Frankfurt-Hahn Airport → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
   
 
19:45
Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1
Strasbourg
Lufthansa
 
 
Stations:
Strasbourg → Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
 
   
  later  

Coach stations and bus stops in Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

  • Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 1
    Terminals, 60549 Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
  • Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2
    Terminals, 60549 Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2

Bus timetable Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2: Popular coach connections

In the table below you will find the top 30 intercity bus connections between Frankfurt am Main Airport - Terminal 2 and your desired destination, as well as the amount of available seats and the amount of available providers driving this route. Simply click on a connection and check the further details on your preferred route.

Coach connections (Germany)
Amount of trips
Bus companies
Price
20
2
from £16.70 with FlixBus
14
3
from £11.39 with FlixBus
14
3
from £6.07 with STUDENT AGENCY
12
4
from £8.73 with Postbus
12
4
from £3.80 with STUDENT AGENCY
12
2
from £7.59 with STUDENT AGENCY
10
4
from £9.87 with FlixBus